Vellore Diocese Vellore Diocese - Diocesan Priests
Diocesan Priests
List Priest

   All  A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z

Priest Photo Priest Name Ordination day Birthday Ministry Residence Action
Fr. M. Johnson 1977-04-25 1948-04-10 Retired Thiruvannamalai
Fr. S.John Bosco 1977-05-05 1949-11-09 Confessor Thusimamandoor, Thiruvettipuram
Fr.T.Johnny Edakkara 1978-05-24 1952-05-05 Director Sneha Deepam, Rangapuram
Fr. S.Jose Enchackal 1979-05-10 1951-09-03 Advocate Chennai
Fr. P.John Bosco 1981-08-28 1952-12-08 Parish Priest Perumanam
Msgr. M.Joe Lourdusamy 1982-05-29 1956-07-24 Parish Priest & VF Cathedral, Vellore
Fr. L.Joseph Julian 1983-04-27 1952-02-16 Retired Madha Hill, Chetpet
Fr. J.Jayaprakasam 1983-05-24 1957-03-24 Parish Priest Mosavadi
Fr. R.James Vincent 1983-05-26 1957-09-10 Parish Priest Sipcot
Fr. Joseph M Selvaraj 1984-04-29 1954-03-31 Missionary Madagasar
Fr. S.Jeyaseelan 1987-04-27 1959-03-01 Parish Priest Elayenkanni
Fr. M.John Nicholas 1987-04-30 1959-01-09 Parish Priest Bagayam
Msgr. I.John Robert 1989-05-03 1963-05-29 Vicar General Catholic Bishop's House, Vellore
Fr. A.John Baptist 1993-05-17 1965-04-15 Secretary, CBCI, Bible Commission Bangalore
Fr. L.John Stephan 1998-07-20 1968-05-25 Individual Ministry Sathuvacharry
Fr. A.Joseph 2002-04-19 1972-10-07 Parish Priest Christianpet
Fr. S.James 2002-04-22 1974-03-10 Parish Priest Thiruvettipuram (Cheyyar)
Fr. A. J.Jagadish 2004-04-21 1975-06-30 Rector SFX Seminary, Veppoor
Fr. S.John Peter 2005-04-20 1973-06-29 Ministry USA
Fr. S.Jesu Jayabalan 2005-06-15 1975-12-23 Ministry Germany
Fr. S.Jacob 2006-04-24 1976-01-12 Ministry Germany
Fr. A. C.John Peter 2006-04-24 1976-02-04 Ministry USA
Fr. A.Jeyaseelan 2009-04-24 1981-04-15 Parish Priest Thandrampattu
Fr.M .Johnson 2013-04-24 1984-06-17 Parish priest Parasur
Fr. L.Joseph 2015-04-24 1983-06-09 Assistant Parish Priest Chetpet
Fr. I.Jeevagan 2015-04-24 1985-11-19 Studies Bangalore
Fr.A.Jonas Philomina Doss 2012-08-24 1979-09-01 Parish Priest Pulavanbadi
Fr.S.C.Jeyakumar 2012-08-24 1983-06-14 Ministry Ranipet
Fr. P.John paul 2017-04-21 1986-02-06 Assistant Parish Priest Chetpet
Fr. B.Jerald 2018-07-21 0000-00-00 Ministry France